Sélectionner une page

POLITIQUE DE CONFIDENTIALITÉ

POLITIQUE DE CONFIDENTIALITÉ ROTOR COMPONENTES TECNOLÓGICOS, S.L., s’est conformée à la législation espagnole relative à la protection des données à caractère personnel en vigueur (LO 15/199 du 13 décembre de protection des données à caractère personnel et RD 1720/2007, du 21 décembre du développement de la loi espagnole 15/1999, du 13 décembre, relative à la protection des données à caractère personnel) et aux compromis de confidentialité propres à son activité, en vous informant de l’existence d’un fichier de données nommé CLIENTS ET/OU FOURNISSEURS, propriété de ROTOR COMPONENTES TECNOLÓGICOS, S.L., avec pour finalité la GESTION DE CLIENTS ET/OU DE FOURNISSEURS. Si vous ne souhaitez pas que les actions mentionnées ci-dessus soient exécutées, merci de ne pas nous communiquer vos données.

Dans tous les cas, le consentement peut être révoqué en envoyant un e-mail à info@rotorbike.com (il se peut que cette révocation signifie la fin de la relation entre la société et le client et/ou le fournisseur).
ROTOR TECHNOLOGY COMPONENTS, SL a pris les mesures techniques nécessaires pour maintenir le niveau de sécurité requis, en fonction de la nature des données personnelles traitées et des circonstances du traitement pour éviter, autant que possible, selon l’état de la technique, l’altération ou la perte des données ou l’accès non autorisé aux données.

Au moment de l’établissement d’une relation avec le CLIENT ET/OU LE FOURNISSEUR, ROTOR COMPONENTES TECNOLÓGICOS, S.L., précisera la collecte de données indispensable à la prestation de ses services. De même, elle pourra solliciter à l’utilisateur des informations supplémentaires sur une base volontaire à des fins informatives ou de commercialisation des services offerts. Si des champs comportent des espaces blancs à compléter par l’utilisateur, ils seront destinés à obtenir des informations pour l’amélioration du service ou des produits achetés, et l’utilisateur s’engage à ne pas introduire de données révélant son idéologie, son affiliation syndicale, sa religion, ses croyances, sa santé, ses origines ou son orientation sexuelle.
v

L’utilisateur autorise ROTOR TECHNOLOGY COMPONENTS, SL à utiliser ses informations personnelles (suite à votre navigation Internet) pour transmettre (via le navigateur ou le logiciel) des publicités tierces (selon les sites Internet que vous consultez) pouvant être utiles en lien avec les services demandés à ROTOR TECHNOLOGY COMPONENTS, SL

Dans le cas où les services sont utilisés par des mineurs, ils doivent avoir obtenu l’autorisation préalable de leurs parents ou tuteurs en ce qui concerne la collecte de leurs données personnelles, conformément à la législation en vigueur en matière de protection des données personnelles.

L’utilisateur a la capacité d’exercer les droits d’accès, de rectification, d’annulation et d’opposition au traitement de ses données. Les données personnelles recueillies seront traitées de manière entièrement confidentielle et seront uniquement communiquées avec la finalité exprimée, et avec le consentement de l’utilisateur.
Toutes les communications privées entre ROTOR COMPONENTES TECNOLÓGICOS, S.L. et ses CLIENTS ET/OU FOURNISSEURS seront considérées comme confidentielles, engageant ROTOR COMPONENTES TECNOLÓGICOS, S.L. à l’obligation de secret des données à caractère personnel, à l’obligation de les protéger et de prendre toutes les mesures nécessaires pour éviter leur altération, leur perte et un accès ou traitement non autorisé, conformément aux réglementations relatives aux mesures de sécurité. En outre, la condition de confidentialité sera appliquée aux informations de toute nature que les parties échangent entre elles ; les parties conviennent de l’application d’une telle nature à ces informations, ou d’une autre nature. La visualisation de données sur Internet n’impliquera pas l’accès direct à ces données, sauf consentement expresse de son propriétaire pour chaque occasion.
ROTOR COMPONENTES TECNOLÓGICOS, S.L. est susceptible d’utiliser des cookies dans la navigation sur son site Internet, générant des fichiers de données de transfert, lesquelles informations sont anonymes, et dont le seul objectif est d’améliorer les services aux utilisateurs.

ROTOR COMPONENTES TECNOLÓGICOS, S.L., conformément à la loi espagnole 34/11 juillet 2002, relative aux services de la société d’information et du commerce électronique, vous informe que l’acceptation au sens large de ladite loi comprend la communication d’informations par de tels moyens. Quoiqu’il en soit, la loi espagnole 15/13 décembre 1999, relative à la protection des données à caractère personnel, et sa règlementation de développement, en particulier en ce qui concerne les références à l’obtention de données personnelles, à l’information aux intéressés et à la création et au maintien de fichiers de données personnelles.

Le site Internet a été créé et est détenu par ROTOR COMPONENTES TECNOLÓGICOS, S.L., enregistrée au Registre du commerce de Madrid, Tome 11210, Livre 0, Feuillet 56, Section 8, Signet MM3650, Inscription 1 ª, CIF B81484552. Le fichier créé est situé C / Tajo, nave 6 Conm of Industrial Ajalvir, 28864 Madrid, et a été établi pour les besoins de cette notification juridique à Madrid (Espagne), sous la supervision et le contrôle de ROTOR ROMPONENTES TECNOLÓGICOS, S.L., qui assume la responsabilité de l’adoption de mesures de sécurité d’ordre technique et organisationnel pour protéger la confidentialité et l’intégrité de l’information, conformément aux dispositions de la loi espagnole 15/13 décembre 1999, relative à la protection des données personnelles et autres législations applicables.


What we collect?

We may collect the following information:

Name, Gender, Birthday
Contact information including email address
Demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers
For the exhaustive list of cookies we collect see the List of cookies we collect section.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at data protection@rotorbike.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to data protection@rotorbike.com

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.


Cookies

How we use cookies

We would like to remind you that cookies record certain information stored on your hard drive. This information enables us to generate statistics based on data from visitors to our site and suggest products that might interest you according to the items that you selected when you previously visited the site. Before any information is recorded, an alert message will ask you whether you would like to enable cookies, and you may refuse if you wish. Cookies do not contain any confidential information about you.

What’s a Cookie?

A cookie is a small text file that a website saves on your computer or mobile device when you visit the site. It enables the website to remember your actions and preferences (such as login, language, font size and other display preferences) over a period of time, so you don’t have to keep re-entering them whenever you come back to the site or browse from one page to another.

How we use cookies?

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.
We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyze data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.
Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Third Party Cookies?

These are cookies set on your machine by external websites whose services are used on this site.
You should check the respective policies of each of these sites to see how exactly they use your information and to find out how to opt out, or delete, such information.

Google Analytics

We use Google Analitycs to collect information about visitor behaviour on our website. Google Analitycs stores information about what pages you visit, how long you are on the site, how you got here and what you click on. This Analitycs data is collected via a JavaScript tag in the pages of our site and is not tied to personally identifiable information. We therefore do not collect or store your personal information (e.g. your name or address) so this information cannot be used to identify who you are.
You can find out more about Google’s position on privacy as regards its Analitycs service at http://www.google.com/intl/en_uk/Analitycs/privacyoverview.html

List of cookies we collect

The table below lists the cookies we collect and what information they store.

COOKIE NameExpiration TimeCOOKIE Description
cartThe association with your shopping cart.
category_infoStores the category info on the page, that allows to display pages more quickly.
compareThe items that you have in the Compare Products list.
currencyYour preferred currency
customerAn encrypted version of your customer id with the store.
customer_authAn indicator if you are currently logged into the store.
customer_infoAn encrypted version of the customer group you belong to.
customer_segment_idsStores the Customer Segment ID
external_no_cacheA flag, which indicates whether caching is disabled or not.
frontendYou sesssion ID on the server.
guest-viewAllows guests to edit their orders.
last_categoryThe last category you visited.
last_productThe most recent product you have viewed.
newmessageIndicates whether a new message has been received.
no_cacheIndicates whether it is allowed to use cache.
persistent_shopping_cartA link to information about your cart and viewing history if you have asked the site.
pollThe ID of any polls you have recently voted in.
pollnInformation on what polls you have voted on.
recentlycomparedThe items that you have recently compared.
stfInformation on products you have emailed to friends.
storeThe store view or language you have selected.
user_allowed_save_cookieIndicates whether a customer allowed to use cookies.
viewed_product_idsThe products that you have recently viewed.
wishlistAn encrypted list of products added to your Wishlist.
wishlist_cntThe number of items in your Wishlist.
_ga2 yearsUsed to distinguish users.
_utma2 yearsGoogle Analitycs. Used to distinguish users and sessions.
_utmb30 minutesGoogle Analitycs. Used to determine new sessions/visits.
_utmbend of browser sessionGoogle Analitycs. Set for interoperability with urchin.js.Historically,this cookie operated in conjunction with the __utmb
_utmz6 months from set/updateGoogle Analitycs. Stores the traffic source or campaign
_utmv2 years

 


 How to control cookies in different browsers (enable/disable):

Others: AllAboutCookies.org

You can delete all cookies that are already on your computer and you can set most browsers to prevent them from being placed. If you do this, however, you may have to manually adjust some preferences every time you visit a site and some services and functionalities may not work.

Links to other websites:

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

 

 

Share This